Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
122
Year of Establishment:
2013-01-30
Management System Certification:
ISO 9000
Import & Export Mode:
Have Own Export License
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
MEI Awards

Plastic Injection Machine, Injection Machinery, Plastic Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Small Injection Molding Machine Price, Automatic Purifier Cleaning System Complete RO Water Purifier Filter Production Machine Bottle Mineral Pure Drinking Water Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Plant, Automatic Dairy Drink Beverage Hot Filling Machine Soy Milk Bottling Capping and Labeling Packaging Machine and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier

Small Injection Molding Machine Price

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $15,000/ Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 20sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine
Structure: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
Clamping Way: Hydraulic
Automation: Automatic

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
SZ-950A
Computerized
Computerized
Control
PLC
Warranty
12months
After-Sales Service
Engineers Are Available to Service Overseas
Electrical Parts
Famous Brand
Labor Required
One
Trademark
KING MACHINE
Transport Package
Standard Export Packing
Specification
CE Certificate/ ISO9000: 9001
Origin
China
HS Code
8477
Small Injection Molding Machine

Adopting European technology, hydraulic unit adopts proportional pressure and flow control, the pressure and the speed can be adjusted, stable movement curve and gentle shock, the computer is imported from Industry family. The LCD displaying screen with high clarity has Chinese and English language to use.


Features:
1) LCD computer control with big display screen
2) Hydraulic double proportional valve
3) Hard chrome plated high tensile strength steel tie bars
4) Generous space for fitting large moulds
5) Large opening stroke

6) Two position transducers to control Clamping and Injection
7) Four stages of injecting, independent velocity and pressure control
8) Hydraulic mould height adjustment device
9) Screw cold-start prevention device
10) Melt decompression control

11) Screw back pressure control
12) Multiple hydraulic ejection
13) Differential high speed clamping
14) Centralized lubrication system
15) Low pressure mould protection device

16) Mechanical safety interlock
17) Double electrical safety interlock
18) Oil return filter
19) Oil tank with inner stainless steel container.
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN950
Max. opening distancemm340
Space between tie barsmm360×360
Mold height(min-max)mm135-380
Max. daylightmm720
Ejector forceKN25.4
Ejector strokemm85
Ejector quantity 5
Screw diametermm303540
Screw L/D ratioL/D24.52118.4
Theoretical shot volumecm3113154201
Plasticizing weight(PS)g103140183
Injection pressureMpa249183140
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g67.591.8120
Plasticizing capacity(PS)g/s8.312.518
Screw torqueN.m510
Max. screw rotate speedr/min260
Injection strokemm160
Pump motor powerKW11
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW7.3
Heating zone 4
Size(L×W×H)m4.25×1.2×1.8
Net weightt3.2
International designation 950-280
Plastic injection machinery
High Efficiency Energy Saving Injection Molding Machine adopts proportional pressure and flow control, the pressure and the speed can be adjusted, stable movement curve and gentle shock, the computer is imported from Industry family.The LCD displaying screen with high clarity has Chinese and English language to use.Close-loop PID temperature control with the advantage of high precision.The operating table of the injection moulding machine have two safety, one is machine safety, another is electrical safety, that ensures the operators's safety.

Small Injection Molding Machine Price

Features:
1) LCD computer control with big display screen
2) Hydraulic double proportional valve
3) Hard chrome plated high tensile strength steel tie bars
4) Generous space for fitting large moulds
5) Large opening stroke

6) Two position transducers to control Clamping and Injection
7) Four stages of injecting, independent velocity and pressure control
8) Hydraulic mould height adjustment device
9) Screw cold-start prevention device
10) Melt decompression control

11) Screw back pressure control
12) Multiple hydraulic ejection
13) Differential high speed clamping
14) Centralized lubrication system
15) Low pressure mould protection device

16) Mechanical safety interlock
17) Double electrical safety interlock
18) Oil return filter
19) Oil tank with inner stainless steel container.
Small Injection Molding Machine Price
 
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN4800
Max. opening distancemm770
Space between tie bars(V×H)mm760×760
Mould height(min-max)mm280-790
Max. daylightmm1560
Ejector forceKN113.4
Ejector strokemm195
Ejector quantity 13
Screw diametermm707580
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.62119.7
Theoretical shot volumecm3134615451758
Plasticising weight(PS)g122514061600
Injection pressureMpa201175154
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g370423484
Plasticising capacity(PS)g/s   60.4 71.4     83.7
Screw torqueN.m3490
Max. screw rotate speedr/min150
Injection strokemm350
Carriage push forceKN120.6
Pump motor powerKW45
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW28
Heating zone 5
Size(L×W×H)m7.5×2.1×2.45
Net weightt20
International designation 4800-2710
Application :
Injection Molding Machine can have a molding complex, the size is accurate or plastic with metal insert of the fine and close texture, are widely used in national defense, electrical, automotive, transportation, building materials, packaging, agriculture, Medical, Household, Appliance sectors and People's Daily life. Today with the rapid development of plastic industry, injection molding machine no matter in quantity or variety occupies an important position.
High Quality Plastic Injection Molding Machine for Pet Preform / Beverage CSD Juice Drink Bottle Cap / Water Bottle Material Tube Capsule Moulding Making Plant
Compnay introduction :
   Zhangjiagang king machine Co., Ltd .was founded at 1995,and starting with beverage machinery.It is located at Zhangjiagang city Nanfeng industrial town,We devote ourselves to the development, research and production of liquid food and beverage packing and filling industry .
        Our Main products including: Pure/mineral water and purified water producing line, carbonated beverage producing line, 3 gallons& 5gallons producing line. Flat and tube UHT device, and CIP system. All the products are sold well in every province and city of the whole country and also exported to about thirty countries and areas with strong technical force, advanced equipment, scientific management system and perfect

Small Injection Molding Machine Price


Our Services:
1. Well-trained & experienced staff are to answer all your inquiries in English and Chinese
2. 24 hours for engineer response (all services part 5days in customer hand by Intl' courier).
3. 12 Months guarantee and life-long technical support. 
4. Your business relationship with us will be confidential to any third party.
5. Good after-sale service offered, please get back to us if you got any questions.
Small Injection Molding Machine Price


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Joyce Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now