Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang King Machine Manufactory Co., Ltd.

Injection Machine, Plastic Injection Machine, Injection Machinery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PVC Pipe Injection Molding Machine, Automatic Plastic Basin Injection Molding Machine / Making Machine, Pet Bottle Capsule Making Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Blow Moulding Machine PVC Pipe Injection Molding Machine

PVC Pipe Injection Molding Machine

FOB Price: US $15,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $15,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20sets Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SZ-950A
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, SGS, GMP
  • Warranty: 12months
  • Labors Required: One Worker
  • Specification: CE Certificate/ ISO9000: 9001
  • HS Code: 8477
  • Type: Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Control: PLC
  • After-Sales Service: Engineers Are Available to Service Overseas
  • Trademark: KING MACHINE
  • Origin: China
Product Description
PVC Pipe Injection Molding Machine

Adopting European technology, hydraulic unit adopts proportional pressure and flow control, the pressure and the speed can be adjusted, stable movement curve and gentle shock, the computer is imported from Industry family. The LCD displaying screen with high clarity has Chinese and English language to use.


Features:
1) LCD computer control with big display screen
2) Hydraulic double proportional valve
3) Hard chrome plated high tensile strength steel tie bars
4) Generous space for fitting large moulds
5) Large opening stroke

6) Two position transducers to control Clamping and Injection
7) Four stages of injecting, independent velocity and pressure control
8) Hydraulic mould height adjustment device
9) Screw cold-start prevention device
10) Melt decompression control

11) Screw back pressure control
12) Multiple hydraulic ejection
13) Differential high speed clamping
14) Centralized lubrication system
15) Low pressure mould protection device

16) Mechanical safety interlock
17) Double electrical safety interlock
18) Oil return filter
19) Oil tank with inner stainless steel container.
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN950
Max. opening distancemm340
Space between tie barsmm360×360
Mold height(min-max)mm135-380
Max. daylightmm720
Ejector forceKN25.4
Ejector strokemm85
Ejector quantity
5
Screw diametermm303540
Screw L/D ratioL/D24.52118.4
Theoretical shot volumecm3113154201
Plasticizing weight(PS)g103140183
Injection pressureMpa249183140
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g67.591.8120
Plasticizing capacity(PS)g/s8.312.518
Screw torqueN.m510
Max. screw rotate speedr/min260
Injection strokemm160
Pump motor powerKW11
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW7.3
Heating zone
4
Size(L×W×H)m4.25×1.2×1.8
Net weightt3.2
International designation
950-280
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shirley
*From:
To: Ms. Shirley
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now