Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang King Machine Manufactory Co., Ltd.

Injection Machine, Plastic Injection Machine, Injection Machinery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine, Full Automatic Drink Water Bottling Plant, Automatic Small Bottle Pure Water Bottling Plant and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Blow Moulding Machine Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine

Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine

FOB Price: US $20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20sets Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SZ-2000A
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE
  • Warranty: 12months
  • Mold: Hot Runner
  • Specification: CE Certificate/ ISO9000: 9001
  • HS Code: 8477
  • Type: Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Control: PLC
  • After-Sales Service: Engineers Are Available to Service Overseas
  • Trademark: KING MACHINE
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine

PET material because of its exceptional performance, is generally used two-step molding process, by the preform injection molding machine to produce a 24-hour After cooling, the internal molecular structure of their re-arranged in an orderly manner, and blowing for the next step to create good conditions, so that more excellent blowing performance products. Such as the famous Coca-Cola Company is currently using this technology. Its production processes are as follows:
First: PET material→dehumidify→load material→injection machine→ preforms
Second: PET Preforms →heat preform → stretch → blowing → bottles
Cap on in the injection molding machine is completely automated production, its production process is as follows:
PP material→load material→dry→heat material →injection→cooling molding →preforms→cap

Technical Characteristics of Machine
The Injection molding machine adopts European technology, hydraulic unit adopts proportional pressure and flow control, the pressure and the speed can be adjusted, stable movement curve and gentle shock, the computer is imported from Industry family. The LCD displaying screen with high clarity has Chinese and English language to use. Close-loop PID temperature control with the advantage of high precision. The operating table of the injection molding machine have two safety, one is machine safety, another is electrical safety, that ensures the operators' safety.
Mold Our mold producing center produces exact mold, adopts the high grade material to make. The perform mold uses the hot runner technology, inside uses the imported steel, the surface's brightness is very high and the service time is very long.

Characteristics of the Production Line:
1. The design of equipment is logical, easily operation.
2. The automatic level is very high, but low labor cost.
3. Using famous imported hydraulic, electrical sealing parts, the trouble is low.
4. No matter what the product's outside or inside, they can get the best guarantee, the good products rate can be above 99%.

Features:
1) LCD computer control with big display screen
2) Hydraulic double proportional valve
3) Hard chrome plated high tensile strength steel tie bars
4) Generous space for fitting large moulds
5) Large opening stroke

6) Two position transducers to control Clamping and Injection
7) Four stages of injecting, independent velocity and pressure control
8) Hydraulic mould height adjustment device
9) Screw cold-start prevention device
10) Melt decompression control

11) Screw back pressure control
12) Multiple hydraulic ejection
13) Differential high speed clamping
14) Centralized lubrication system
15) Low pressure mould protection device

16) Mechanical safety interlock
17) Double electrical safety interlock
18) Oil return filter
19) Oil tank with inner stainless steel container.
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN2000
Max. opening distancemm500
Space between tie barsmm505×505
Mold height(min-max)mm190-530
Max. daylightmm1030
Ejector forceKN53.1
Ejector strokemm125
Ejector quantity
5
Screw diametermm505560
Screw L/D ratioL/D23.12119.3
Theoretical shot volumecm3491594707
Plasticizing weight(PS)g447540643
Injection pressureMpa215178149
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g145175208
Plasticizing capacity(PS)g/s22.528.735.4
Screw torqueN.m1510
Max. screw rotate speedr/min170
Injection strokemm250
Pump motor powerKW18.5
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW16.6
Heating zone
4
Size(L×W×H)m5.9×1.5×2.0
Net weightt6.8
Oil Tank Capacity
420
International designation
2000-1060
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shirley
*From:
To: Ms. Shirley
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now