Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang King Machine Manufactory Co., Ltd.

Injection Machine, Plastic Injection Machine, Injection Machinery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Automatic Pet Preform Making Machine (SZ-4800A), Automatic Orange Juice Filling Machine, Full Automatic Complete Drinking Water Filling Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Blow Moulding Machine Automatic Pet Preform Making Machine (SZ-4800A)

Automatic Pet Preform Making Machine (SZ-4800A)

FOB Price: US $40,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $40,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20sets Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SZ-4800A
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, GMP
  • Warranty: 12months
  • Labors Required: One Worker
  • Specification: CE Certificate/ ISO9000: 9001
  • HS Code: 8477
  • Type: Plastic Cap Injection Molding Machine
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Control: PLC
  • After-Sales Service: Engineers Are Available to Service Overseas
  • Trademark: KING MACHINE
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Automatic PET Preform Making Machine

Features:
1) LCD computer control with big display screen
2) Hydraulic double proportional valve
3) Hard chrome plated high tensile strength steel tie bars
4) Generous space for fitting large moulds
5) Large opening stroke

6) Two position transducers to control Clamping and Injection
7) Four stages of injecting, independent velocity and pressure control
8) Hydraulic mould height adjustment device
9) Screw cold-start prevention device
10) Melt decompression control

11) Screw back pressure control
12) Multiple hydraulic ejection
13) Differential high speed clamping
14) Centralized lubrication system
15) Low pressure mould protection device

16) Mechanical safety interlock
17) Double electrical safety interlock
18) Oil return filter
19) Oil tank with inner stainless steel container.
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN4800
Max. opening forcemm770
Space between tie bars(V×H)mm760×760
Mold height(min-max)mm280-790
Max. daylightmm1560
Ejector forceKN113.4
Ejector strokemm195
Ejector quantity
13
Screw diametermm707070
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.622.622.6
Theoretical shot volumecm3134613461346
Plasticizing weight(PS)g122512251225
Injection pressureMpa201201201
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g370370370
Plasticizing capacity(PS)g/s60.460.460.4
Screw torqueN.m3490
Max. screw rotate speedr/min150
Injection strokemm350
Carriage push forceKN120.6
Pump motor powerKW45
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW28
Heating zone
5
(L×W×H)Sizem7.5×2.1×2.45
Net weightt20
International designation
4800-2710
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shirley
*From:
To: Ms. Shirley
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now